We do not make credibility decisions nor do we reweigh the evidence. We determine whether there is sufficient substantial evidence in the record from which a rational jury could have found the elements of each offense were proved beyond a reasonable doubt. (People v. Johnson (1980)
26 Cal.3d 447, 578.) We apply the same standard of review whether the evidence is direct or circumstantial. (People v. Stanley (1995)
10 Cal.4th 764, 792.) The crime of accessory after the fact is defined in section 32 which provides: "Every person who, after a felony has been committed, harbors, conceals or aids a principal in such felony, with the intent that the principal may avoid or escape from arrest, trial, conviction or punishment, having knowledge that said principal has committed such felony or has been charged with such felony or convicted thereof, is an accessory to such felony." 10 The elements of the crime of being an accessory are: (1) someone other than the defendant committed a specific, completed felony; (2) the defendant harbored, aided or abetted the principal; (3) the defendant had knowledge that the principal had committed a felony, or was charged or convicted