presumably was available to the trial court. 2 Specifically, section 1170.18, subdivision (a) provides that a person currently serving sentence for a conviction of a felony who would have been guilty of a misdemeanor had Proposition 47 been in effect at the time of the offense may petition for a recall of the sentence and resentencing in accordance with, among other statutes, section 490.2. Section 1170.18, subdivision (b), upon which Tarood based her petition request,3 provides in relevant part that a court has the discretion to recall the sentence of a petitioner who meets the criteria in section 1170.18, subdivision (a) and resentence him or her pursuant to section 490.2. Section 490.2, subdivision (a) provides in relevant part, “Notwithstanding Section 487 . . . , obtaining any property by theft where the value of the money, labor, real or personal property taken does not exceed nine hundred fifty dollars ($950) shall be considered petty theft and shall be punished as a misdemeanor . . . .” Thus, Tarood was eligible for resentencing only if the value of the property she stole did not exceed $950. However, she did not establish this fact.