[Citation.]” (In re Kobe A. (2007)
146 Cal.App.4th 1113, 1120.) Section 316.2 sets forth the statutory procedures that protect an alleged father’s limited due process rights. Subdivision (a) of the statute requires the juvenile court to inquire as to the identity of all presumed or alleged fathers at the detention hearing or “as soon thereafter as practicable.” (§ 316.2, subd. (a).) Subdivision (b) provides that “each alleged father shall be provided notice at his last and usual place of abode by certified mail return receipt requested alleging that he is or could be the father of the child. The notice shall state that the child is the subject of proceedings under Section 300 and that the proceedings could result in the termination of parental rights and adoption of the child. Judicial Council form Paternity-Waiver of Rights (JV-505) shall be included with the notice.” (§ 316.2, subd. (b).)