46 Cal. 2d 818, 836].’ [Citations.] ‘“[M]isdirection of the jury, including incorrect, ambiguous, conflicting, or wrongly omitted instructions that do not amount to federal constitutional error are reviewed under the harmless error standard articulated” in Watson,’” under which “‘a defendant must show it is reasonably probable a more favorable result would have been obtained absent the error.’ [Citations.]” (People v.
Beltran, supra, 56 Cal.4th at p. 955.) Manslaughter is a lesser included offense of murder. (§ 192; People v. Thomas (2012)
53 Cal. 4th 771, 813.) Voluntary manslaughter is “the unlawful killing of a human being without malice . . . upon a sudden quarrel or heat of passion.” (§ 192, subd. (a).)