(See Goldsmith, supra, 59 Cal.4th at pp. 267–268.) “This foundation may, but need not be, supplied by the person taking the photograph [or video] or by a person who witnessed the event being recorded. [Citations.] It may be supplied by other witness testimony, circumstantial evidence, content and location.” (Goldsmith, at p. 268; see People v. Skiles (2011)
51 Cal.4th 1178, 1187.) Authentication may also be provided by statutory presumptions, for instance, Evidence Code section 1553, subdivision (a), establishes a rebuttable presumption that “[a] printed representation of images stored on a video or digital medium is presumed to be an accurate representation of the images it purports to 7. represent.” (See Evid. Code, § 1552, subd. (a) [creating a similar presumption for computer-generated information].)