supra,18 Cal.4th at p. 761, fn. 9.) “[D]etermining when actual injury occurred is predominantly a factual inquiry. [Citations.] When the material facts are undisputed, the trial court can resolve the matter as a question of law.” (Id. at p. 751.) The material facts here are undisputed. On April 5, 2018 Park & Lim demurred on behalf of the Yoon parties in the 2017 lawsuit and served the demurrer by mail on Abhari’s attorney. In the absence of any allegation to the contrary, it is presumed the document was received by Abhari’s counsel shortly after 9 April 5, 2018. (See Evid. Code, § 641 [“[a] letter correctly addressed and properly mailed is presumed to have been received in the ordinary course of mail”]; AO Alfa-Bank v. Yakovlev (2018)
21 Cal.App.5th 189, 212 [“proof that a letter was properly mailed ‘creates a presumption that it reached its destination in usual time and was actually received by the person to whom it was addressed’”].)