The trial court ordered father to pay child support of $931 per month for the period from December 1, 2018 through June 30, 2019, and $1,314 per month effective January 1, 2020. The court did not modify the previously ordered child support of $822 per month from July 1, 2019 through December 31, 2019. Standard of Review for Ruling on Motion to Set Aside Support Order Mother’s motion was made pursuant to Family Code section 3691, which lists the grounds for setting aside a support order. The grounds include actual fraud and perjury. (Id., subds. (a), (b).) Family Code section 3690, subdivision (a) provides, “The court may, on any terms that may be just, relieve a party from a support order . . . based on the grounds, and within the time limits, provided in this article.” (Italics added.) The use of the word “may” indicates that the court has discretion whether to set aside a support order. Family Code section 3693 provides that “the court has discretion to set aside the entire [support] order, if 4 necessary, for equitable considerations.”