However, as the Attorney General points out, section 1170, subdivision (b)(6)(B) applies the lower-term presumption only to a “youth as defined under subdivision (b) of Section 1016.7,” which states that a youth is “any person under 26 years of age on the date the offense was committed.” 3 The Attorney General consistently refers to Assembly Bill No. 124 (2021-2022 Reg. Sess.) (Stats. 2021, ch. 695, § 5) (Assembly Bill No. 124) as enacting the amended version of section 1170, subdivision (b)(6).