(d))6 and (2) personally inflicted great bodily injury (§ 12022.7, subd. (a)).7 At the original sentencing hearing, the trial court imposed a sentence of two years on count 1, as well as a consecutive term of 25 years to life on the section 12022.53, subdivision (d) firearm enhancement, and a concurrent term of three years for the section 12022.7 great bodily injury enhancement. At 6 Section 12022.53, subdivision (d) provides: "Notwithstanding any other provision of law, any person who, in the commission of a felony specified in subdivision (a), Section 246, or subdivision (c) or (d) of Section 26100, personally and intentionally discharges a firearm and proximately causes great bodily injury, as defined in Section 12022.7, or death, to any person other than an accomplice, shall be punished by an additional and consecutive term of imprisonment in the state prison for 25 years to life." 7 Section 12022.7, subdivision (a) provides: "Any person who personally inflicts great bodily injury on any person other than an accomplice in the commission of a felony or attempted felony shall be punished by an additional and consecutive term of imprisonment in the state prison for three