47 Cal.App.5th 109, 127 (Everard); see also id. at p. 123.) Nevertheless, “in other contexts the concept of detailed 10 findings has been understood to require sufficient factual findings or analysis for a reviewing court to assess the factual or legal basis for the trial court’s decision.” (Id. at p. 127.) Here, the trial court did not mention—let alone discuss in detail—the terms primary aggressor or self-defense. This cannot satisfy any reasonable definition of “detailed findings” within the meaning of section 6305 regarding these factors. (§ 6305, subd. (a)(2) [requiring the trial court to “make[] detailed findings of fact indicating that both parties acted as a primary aggressor and that neither party acted primarily in self-defense”]; Merriam- Webster’s Collegiate Dict. (11th ed. 2003) p. 340, col. 1 [defining the adjective “detailed” as “marked by abundant detail or by thoroughness in treating small items or parts”].)