(b)) and includes “intentionally or recklessly caus[ing] or attempt[ing] to cause bodily injury” (§ 6203, subd. (a)(1)), sexual assault (§ 6203, subd. (a)(2)), “plac[ing] a person in reasonable apprehension of imminent serious bodily injury” (§ 6203, subd. (a)(3)), and behavior such as “stalking, threatening, . . . harassing, . . . destroying personal property, contacting, either directly or indirectly, by mail or 8 Additional procedural requirements apply before a trial court may issue mutual restraining orders. (§ 6305; J.J., supra, 223 Cal.App.4th at p. 975.) Among other things, the court must “make[] detailed findings of fact indicating that both parties acted as a primary aggressor and that neither party acted primarily in self-defense.” (§ 6305, subd. (a)(2).) “The clear purpose of this requirement is to avoid restraining a party who is not culpable, and section 6305 reflects the Legislature’s understanding that reasonable self-defense is a defense to a claim of abuse.” (In re Marriage of G. (2017)