When a trial court issues such an order in contravention of its statutory obligation to make the required findings of fact, it acts in excess of its jurisdiction.” (Monterroso v. Moran (2006)
135 Cal.App.4th 732, 736 (Monterroso); accord, Melissa G., supra, 27 Cal.App.5th at p. 368.) III. Analysis Reina contends that the trial court lacked jurisdiction to issue a mutual restraining order against her because it failed to make the requisite findings of fact under section 6305. We agree. The trial court made generalized findings on the record that Reina and Alber were “mutual aggressors[,]” but it did not “make[] detailed findings of fact indicating that both parties acted as a primary aggressor and that neither party acted primarily in self-defense” (§ 6305, subd. (a)(2)). Without such “detailed findings” the court “act[ed] in excess of its jurisdiction by entering a mutual restraining order.”