Once served under section 415.46 with a notice of prejudgment claim of right to possession and a copy of the unlawful detainer complaint and summons, the burden shifts to the unnamed occupant to file a prejudgment claim of right and ask the court to join it as a defendant in the pending unlawful detainer action. Failure to do so could result in eviction without further hearing. Upon service under section 415.46, “no occupant of the premises, whether or not that occupant is named in the judgment for possession, may object to the enforcement of that judgment as prescribed in Section 1174.3.” (§ 415.46, subd. (e)(1).) 5 had 10 days to file a claim of right to possession to be added by the court as a defendant to the unlawful detainer action. The form indicated that a failure to respond could result in eviction of all occupants without further hearing.