(§§ 2704.04, subd. (c), 2704.09.) Like the water system in Marquardt, supra,
59 Cal.2d 159and Cullen v. Glendora Water Co., supra,
113 Cal. 503and the transit system in Mills v. S.F. Bay Area Rapid Transit Dist., supra,
261 Cal.App.2d 666, “courts have been particularly attuned to the fluidity of the planning process” in allowing deviations from such bond propositions submitted to the voters. (Rail Authority, supra, 228 Cal.App.4th at p. 703.) Indeed, section 2704.04, subdivision (c), acknowledges the need for fluidity in providing for application of bond proceeds to as-yet unidentified “other related capital facilities and equipment” and “such other purposes related to the [enumerated purposes], for the procurement thereof, and for the financing or refinancing thereof, as may be set forth in a statute hereafter enacted.” 23 Moreover, the blended systems approach introduced in the revised business plan in 2012 and reflected in section 2704.78 is not “ ‘so inconsistent that there is no possibility of concurrent operation’ ” with the Bond Act generally or 2704.08, subdivision (d), in particular.