(People v. Redmond,
supra,71 Cal.2d at p. 755.) “ ‘Conflicts and even testimony which is subject to justifiable suspicion do not justify the reversal of a judgment, for it is the exclusive province of the trial judge or jury to determine the credibility of a witness and the truth or falsity of the facts upon which a determination depends. [Citation.] We resolve neither credibility issues nor evidentiary conflicts; we look for substantial evidence.’ ” (People v. Lee (2011)
51 Cal.4th 620, 632.) b. Analysis Vehicle Code section 2800.1, subdivision (a) reads: “Any person who, while operating a motor vehicle and with the intent to evade, willfully flees or otherwise attempts to elude a pursuing peace officer’s motor vehicle, is guilty of a misdemeanor punishable by imprisonment in a county jail for not more than one year if all of the following conditions exist: “(1) The peace officer’s motor vehicle is exhibiting at least one lighted red lamp visible from the front and the person either sees or reasonably should have seen the lamp. “(2) The peace officer’s motor vehicle is sounding a siren as may be reasonably necessary. “(3) The peace officer’s motor vehicle is distinctively marked. “(4) The peace officer’s motor vehicle is operated by a peace officer … and that peace officer is wearing a distinctive uniform.” Vehicle Code section 2800.2, subdivision (a), which “incorporates and expressly requires a violation of [Vehicle Code] section 2800.1” (People v. Copass (2009)