And so that‟s why there seems to be an issue.” Judge Groman ordered Omar to remain in juvenile hall pending resolution of the rehearing issue. County Counsel filed an application for a section 2526 rehearing on August 17, 2012. Ms. Pruitt submitted a supporting statement which stated, “The court made clear that DCFS social worker and county counsel did not need to appear as 790 was not approved by the court and it would be a simple trial setting and receipt of relative 6 Section 252 provides in relevant part: “At any time prior to the expiration of 10 days after service of a written copy of the order and findings of a referee, a minor or his or her parent or guardian or, in cases brought pursuant to Section 300, the county welfare department may apply to the juvenile court for a rehearing.” 5 information for possible suitable placement under 602 supervision on 8-16-12. DCFS was in agreement with the 602 placement based on the AWOL concerns and the fact that Omar would not meet Level 14 criteria.”7 On August 22, 2012, Mr. Tiktin, Mr. Wilson and Ms.