(Prob. Code, § 1300.) The two categories raised by appellant as potential bases for appealability are subdivisions (c) and (g). Subdivision (c) allows appeals from orders “[a]uthorizing, instructing, or directing a fiduciary, or approving or confirming the acts of a fiduciary,” while subdivision (g) allows appeals 2 from orders “[s]urcharging, removing, or discharging a fiduciary.” Probate Code section 1304 also allows appeals from the “grant or denial” of, among other things not relevant here, “[a]ny final order under Chapter 3 (commencing with Section 17200) of Part 5 of Division 9 [of the Probate Code], except the following: [¶] (1) Compelling the trustee to submit an account or report acts as trustee. [¶] (2) Accepting the resignation of the trustee.” Suspension of a trustee’s powers “pending a decision on a petition for removal of a trustee” is authorized by Probate Code section 15642, subdivision (e).