Insen (2014)
225 Cal.App.4th 569.) Probate Code 1 We deny respondent’s request for judicial notice, as its contents (a minute order denying appellant’s motion to lift the suspension due to the automatic stay arising from this appeal) are not relevant to our determination of the issues before this Court. 3 section 1300 allows an appeal from “the making of, or the refusal to make” an order falling within any of various categories. (Prob. Code, § 1300.) The two categories raised by appellant as potential bases for appealability are subdivisions (c) and (g). Subdivision (c) allows appeals from orders “[a]uthorizing, instructing, or directing a fiduciary, or approving or confirming the acts of a fiduciary,” while subdivision (g) allows appeals 2 from orders “[s]urcharging, removing, or discharging a fiduciary.”