Father stated that he 8 The day after DCFS filed the jurisdiction/disposition report, mother filed a notice of objections to hearsay statements pursuant to section 355, which provides in relevant part that objected-to hearsay evidence “shall not be sufficient by itself to support a jurisdictional finding or any ultimate fact upon which a jurisdictional finding is based,” unless DCFS makes the declarant “available for cross-examination.” (§ 355, subds. (c)(1), (c)(1)(D).)