Because the evidence was sufficient for the jury to infer the document was procured or offered for filing, and that is sufficient under the statute, we must reject defendant’s challenge to the sufficiency of the evidence as to count 12. C. Cumulative Financial Loss As set forth above, the jury also found true the special allegation pursuant to section 115, subdivision (c)(2), that defendant committed more than one violation of section 115, subdivision (a), and the cumulative financial loss exceeded $100,000. Defendant challenges the sufficiency of the evidence to support this finding. Section 115, subdivision (c), provides: “Except in unusual cases where the interests of justice would best be served if probation is granted, probation shall not be granted to, nor shall the execution or imposition of sentence be suspended for, any of the 11 following persons: [¶] . . . [¶] (2) Any person who is convicted of more than one violation of this section in a single proceeding, with intent to defraud another, and where the violations resulted in a cumulative financial loss exceeding one hundred thousand dollars ($100,000).” As the People acknowledge, no published authority has interpreted the meaning of a loss in this context.