Packard (1982)
131 Cal. App. 3d 622, 626-627; People v. Richardson (1978)
83 Cal. App. 3d 853.) McClinton's convictions on counts 13, 16, and 18 must be reversed. (Cf. Richardson, at pp. 866, 868.) II Substantial Evidence to Support True Finding on Section 186.11, Subdivision (a)(2), Allegation McClinton contends the evidence is insufficient to support the jury's finding she committed "two or more related felonies" within the meaning of section 186.11, subdivision (a)(2). A Section 186.11, subdivision (a), provides: "(1) Any person who commits two or more related felonies, a material element of which is fraud or embezzlement, which involve a pattern of related felony conduct, and the pattern of related felony conduct involves the taking of, or results in the loss by another person or entity of, more than one hundred thousand dollars ($100,000), shall be punished, upon conviction of two or more felonies in a single criminal proceeding, in addition and consecutive to the punishment prescribed for the felony offenses of which he or she has been convicted, by an additional term of imprisonment in the state prison as specified in paragraph (2) or (3). This enhancement shall be known as the aggravated white collar crime enhancement. The aggravated white collar crime enhancement shall only be 12 imposed once in a single criminal proceeding.