(§ 5151, subdivision (b).) The legislation provides that assessments for a detention be “conducted and provided on an ongoing basis,” as circumstances require. (§ 5151, subd. (a)). The Act contemplates that an individual may be treated at more than one facility within the authorized 72-hour detention, which is what happened in this case. (See § 5150, subd. (i)(1) [required information for detained person includes the proposition that the person “may request to be evaluated or treated at a facility of [his or her] choice”]; see § 5008, subd. (n) [defining meaning of “‘facility designated by the county for evaluation and treatment’”].) Dumbrava’s detention at Canyon Ridge was subject to section 5151’s assessment requirement. (§ 5151, subd. (b) [“Prior to admitting a person to the facility for treatment and evaluation pursuant to Section 5150, the professional person in charge of the facility or a designee shall assess the individual to determine the appropriateness of the involuntary detention”].) The trial evidence included direct testimony by a nurse who worked at the facility, who testified that Dumbrava was assessed at the beginning of his detention there.