(Id., subds. (a) & (b).) Penal Code section 30305 provides in relevant part that “[n]o person prohibited from owning or possessing a firearm under . . . 8103 of the Welfare and Institutions Code, shall own, possess, or have under custody or control, any ammunition or reloaded ammunition.” (Pen. Code, § 30305, subd. (a)(1).) Application The elements of section 8103 are supported by substantial evidence.