In re the Marriage of
[…] activities that affect the assets . . . of the other party, including, but not
    limited to, the following activities:
    “(1) The accurate and complete disclosure of all assets . . . .
    “(2) The accurate and complete written disclosure of any
    investment opportunity, business opportunity, or other income-
    producing opportunity that presents itself after the date of
    separation . . . .
    “(3) The operation or management of a business or an
    interest in a business in which the community may have an interest.”
    Moreover, section 721 provides that among a spouse’s pre-
    distribution duties is the responsibility for “[a]ccounting to the spouse,
    and holding as a trustee, any benefit or profit derived from any
    transaction by one spouse without the consent of the other spouse that
    concerns the community property.” (§ 721, subd. (b)(3).)
    21
    obligations. Even more fundamentally, Crouch is arguing that he
    should be allowed to profit from breaching his fiduciary duties.
    Crouch cites In re Marriage of Dekker (1993) 
    17 Cal.App.4th 842
    ,