In re the Marriage of
[…] section 721, as to all activities that affect the assets and liabilities of
    the other party, including . . . [¶] . . . [¶] . . . [¶] (3) The operation or
    management of a business . . . in which the community may have an
    interest.” (§ 2102, subd. (a).) “[E]ach party has a continuing duty to
    immediately, fully, and accurately update and augment that disclosure
    to the extent there have been any material changes so that . . . each
    7
    party will have a full and complete knowledge of the relevant
    underlying facts.” (§ 2100, subd. (c).)
    Section 1100 provides further that “[e]ach spouse shall act with
    respect to the other spouse in the management and control of the
    community assets and liabilities in accordance with the general rules
    governing fiduciary relationships which control the actions of persons
    having relationships of personal confidence as specified in [s]ection 721,
    until such time as the assets and liabilities have been divided by the
    parties or by a court. This duty includes the obligation to make full
    disclosure to the other spouse of all material facts and information
    regarding the existence, characterization, and valuation of all assets in
    which the community has or may have an interest and debts for which
    the community is or may be liable . . . .” (§ 1100, subd. (e).)
    To enforce these fiduciary duties, a petition for dissolution
    includes a restraining order prohibiting both parties the transfer or
    disposition of any property without consent or order of the family court,