(SFPP, supra, 121 Cal.App.4th at p. 462.) We therefore imply all the findings necessary to support the judgment, including an implied finding regarding the needs of each party with reference to the marital standard of living. 4. Ability to Pay Finally, Josefson argues that the trial court disregarded evidence of Huebner’s ability to pay, which included living with his girlfriend, taking vacations, and having “no discernible debt.” Huebner asserts that trial courts may not consider the income of a subsequent spouse or partner in determining the supporting spouse’s ability to pay. We agree. Section 4323, subdivision (b) provides: “The income of a supporting spouse’s subsequent spouse or nonmarital partner shall not be considered when determining or modifying spousal support.” Thus, the statute prohibits the trial court from considering “new mate income” in ordering permanent spousal support. (In re Marriage of Romero (2002)
99 Cal.