(2) Warner never contacted nor followed Becker (as opposed to her family members) and therefore could not possibly have harassed her. (3) Warner’s security camera faces down and therefore could not possibly have invaded the Beckers’ privacy. 4 (4) Warner was entitled to record Becker’s son because she was documenting his commission of a public nuisance. These four contentions all boil down to one: That there was insufficient evidence of harassment. A trial court can issue an injunction against harassment. (Code Civ. Proc., § 527.6, subd. (i).) “Harassment,” in this context, is defined as “unlawful violence, a credible threat of violence, or a knowing and willful course of conduct directed at a specific person that seriously alarms, annoys, or harasses the person, and that serves no legitimate purpose. The course of conduct must be that which would cause a reasonable person to suffer substantial emotional distress, and must actually cause substantial emotional distress to the petitioner.” (Code Civ. Proc., § 527.6, subd. (b)(3).) “In assessing whether substantial evidence supports the requisite elements of willful harassment . . . , we review the evidence before the trial court in accordance with the customary rules of appellate review.