Price counters that the court did not, in fact, find Swack prevailed on the replevin claim. We conclude the trial court rejected Swack’s replevin claim. Florida law provides a statutory claim for replevin. Under Florida Statute section 78.01, “[a]ny person whose personal property is wrongfully detained by any other person or officer may have a writ of replevin to recover said personal property and any damages sustained by reason of the wrongful taking or detention as herein provided.” The Florida Supreme Court has described the cause of action as follows: “The action lies to recover possession of personal chattels that are unlawfully detained, and for damages for the detention.