(Quentin H., supra, 230 Cal.App.4th at p. 615, fn. 6; see Evid. Code, § 606 [the effect of a presumption affecting the burden of proof is “to impose upon the party against whom it operates the burden of proof as to the nonexistence of the presumed fact”].) 17 without regard to the benefit of the presumption.”