(Gaines, at pp. 182-183.) First, the discovery defendant sought—which we will call evidence of the falsity of Cowart’s claims of erratic driving and speed fluctuations—was not material to the evasion charge (§ 2800.1, subd. (a)), and defendant is incorrect that evidence of his erratic driving and speed fluctuations accounted for all of the evidence on the evasion charge. Under section 2800.1, evading a pursuing police officer requires (in addition to the intentional act) that “(1) The peace officer’s motor vehicle is exhibiting at least one lighted red lamp visible from the front and the person either sees or reasonably should have seen the lamp. [¶] (2) The peace officer’s motor vehicle is sounding a siren as may be reasonably necessary. [¶] (3) The peace officer’s motor vehicle is distinctively marked. [¶] (4) The peace officer’s motor vehicle is operated by a peace officer … and that peace officer is wearing a distinctive uniform.” (§ 2800.1, subd. (a).) In this case, these required conditions did not exist until defendant ran the first stop sign and Cowart turned on the lights and siren, after which defendant refused to stop.