SS120728B, which was comprised of 148 actual days custody credit and 148 days conduct credit for the time defendant spent incarcerated in 2012. Probation was terminated as to that count. All other remaining charges were dismissed. Defendant appealed.3 DISCUSSION Defendant argues the initial sentencing court did not impose a consecutive sentence for his misdemeanor gang crime conviction in case No. SS120728B.4 Therefore, he claims his sentence for the misdemeanor gang crime should have run 3 Section 1237.1 provides that “[n]o appeal shall be taken by the defendant from a judgment of conviction on the ground of an error in the calculation of presentence custody credits, unless the defendant first presents the claim in the trial court at the time of sentencing, or if the error is not discovered until after sentencing, the defendant first makes a motion for correction of the record in the trial court.” Courts have interpreted section 1237.1 to mean a claimed error that results from a “mere alleged mathematical or clerical error.” (People v. Delgado (2012)
210 Cal.