We note the trial court indicated to appellant that the prosecutor or an LADA representative could be cross-examined. This satisfied any right of confrontation appellant had as to pages 1 and 2 of exhibit 2. (See
Stanphill, supra, 170 Cal.App.4th at p. 78.) 8 We resolve appellant’s claim based on familiar principles. Penal Code section 1203.2, subdivision (a) provides, in pertinent part, that when, during the supervision period of a person released on probation, the probationer is rearrested for a probation violation, “the court may revoke and terminate the supervision of the person if the interests of justice so require and the court, in its judgment, has reason to believe . . . that the person has violated any of the conditions of his or her supervision, . . . or has subsequently committed other offenses.” Proof of a probation violation by a preponderance of the evidence is sufficient to revoke probation. (People v. Rodriguez (1990)
51 Cal. 3d 437, 446 (Rodriguez).)