(§§ 1203.2, subd. (b)(1), (2), 1203.3, subds. (a), (b).) Section 1203.3, subdivision (a) provides, in relevant part, “[t]he court may at any time when the ends of justice will be subserved thereby, and when the good conduct and reform of the person so held on probation shall warrant it, terminate the period of probation, and discharge the person so held.” (See People v. Butler (1980)
105 Cal.App.3d 585, 589.) Section 1203.097, subdivision (a)(1) provides that imposition of probation for a person convicted of a domestic violence related offense must be for a minimum period of 36 months.