In re Marriage of MARY ANN                                    2d Civil No. B312904
[…] the court in its discretion determines from time to time to be
    necessary.” (Fam. Code,2 § 290.) Directing the sale of the
    2   Further unspecified statutory references are to the Family
    Code.
    6
    Chinook home constitutes an order enforcing Robert’s obligations
    pursuant to the MSA.
    Another exception to the general rule prohibiting
    modification of a marital dissolution judgment is that a “trial
    court may divide a community property asset not mentioned in
    the judgment.” (In re Marriage of Thorne & Raccina, supra, 203
    Cal.App.4th at p. 500.) Section 2556 provides that the court
    retains “continuing jurisdiction to award community estate assets
    or community estate liabilities to the parties that have not been
    previously adjudicated by a judgment in the proceedings. A party
    may file a postjudgment motion or order to show cause in the
    proceedings in order to obtain adjudication of any community
    estate asset or liability omitted or not adjudicated by the
    judgment.”
    Here, the record shows the LOC was omitted from
    the judgment. The MSA does not mention the LOC, the proceeds
    of which were used to pay for the development of the Reef home.
    Therefore, the trial court retained jurisdiction to adjudicate the