Lastly, Mother argues her failure to continue voluntary services cannot provide a basis for jurisdiction where there is no substantial evidence of a substantial risk of harm to J.W. in the first place. 5 See ante, footnote 4. 22 Section 300, subdivision (b)(1) authorizes dependency jurisdiction if a child “has suffered, or there is a substantial risk that the child will suffer, serious physical harm or illness, as a result of the failure or inability of the child’s parent . . . to adequately supervise or protect the child, . . . by the inability of the parent . . . to provide regular care for the child due to the parent’s . . . mental illness, developmental disability, or substance abuse.” (§ 300, subd. (b)(1).) On appeal, we review the record for substantial evidence to support the juvenile court’s section 300 jurisdictional findings. (In re Isabella F. (2014)