In her brief, petitioner also cites “Code of Civil Procedure [s]ection 1281(8)[,]” which does not exist. To the extent she meant to cite Code of Civil Procedure section 128, subdivision (a)(8), which grants the court the power to amend and control its process and orders, that statute too is inapposite. 7 presumption that, except as otherwise provided by statute, all property acquired during marriage is community property. On the other hand, section 770, subdivision (a)(2) provides, “(a) Separate property of a married person includes all of the following: [¶] . . . [¶] (2) All property acquired by the person after marriage by gift, bequest, devise or descent.” Section 760 provides a rebuttable presumption, and, once the presumption is activated, the opposing party has the burden of establishing by a preponderance of the evidence that the property at issue is not community property. (Evid. Code, § 606; In re Marriage of Ettefagh (2007)