In re Marriage of ROBERTA SALA-
[…] (Walker,
    
    supra,
     35 Cal.4th at p. 21.)
    Alternatively, Robin argues the stipulated judgment Judge Smith signed on
    June 8, 2012, constitutes the applicable judgment. Robin contends that the judgment
    became final 60 days after June 8, and “[b]ecause the order for judgment signed by Judge
    Smith became final, it is the operative judgment in this case.” Robin asserts Roberta’s
    failure to appeal that judgment moots the controversy concerning the nunc pro tunc
    judgment.
    Robin’s reliance on Code of Civil Procedure section 904.1, subdivision (a),
    and In re Marriage of Fink (1976) 
    54 Cal.App.3d 357
     (Fink) is misplaced. Code of Civil
    Procedure, section 904.1 provides, “(a) An appeal, other than in a limited civil case, is to
    the court of appeal. An appeal, other than in a limited civil case, may be taken from any
    of the following: [¶] (1) From a judgment, except (A) an interlocutory judgment, other
    than as provided in paragraphs (8), (9), and (11), or (B) a judgment of contempt that is
    made final and conclusive by Section 1222.” Fink held a party may appeal under the
    Family Law Act from a separate interlocutory judgment of dissolution before other issues
    6
    have been litigated. (Fink, supra, at p. 366.) Neither section 904.1 nor Fink support