(§ 366.22, subd. (a)(2).) The juvenile court may not extend reunification services beyond 18 months from the date of initial removal unless it makes specific factual findings not applicable here. (§ 366.22, subd. (b)(1)-(3); San Joaquin Human Services Agency v. Superior Court (2014)
227 Cal.App.4th 215, 222.) Thus, the available options at this 18-month review hearing were to return the minor to parental custody (with or without maintenance services) or terminate reunification services and set a section 366.26 hearing. (§ 366.22, subd. (a).) Here, the juvenile court chose the latter option, which, as we have set forth above, requires a showing “by a preponderance of the evidence, that the return of the child to his or her parent or legal guardian would create a substantial risk of detriment to the safety, protection, or physical or emotional well-being of the child.” (§ 366.22, subd. (a)(1).) The parties provide us with no cases directly analogous to the instant matter that are on point, and we have found none.