(See Verdugo,
supra,50 Cal.4th at p. 280.) 17 Deleoz submits he was entitled to the unredacted memoranda on two statutory grounds. He argues that any impeachment evidence, including but not limited to evidence of bias, qualifies as exculpatory under section 1054.1, subdivision (e). He also maintains that he should have received under section 1054.1, subdivision (f), “ ‘[r]elevant written or recorded statements or reports of the statements of’ ” Dr. Jorden. With respect to Deleoz’s argument under section 1054.1, subdivision (f), we agree. That provision requires the prosecutor to disclose “[r]elevant written or recorded statements of witnesses or reports of the statements of witnesses whom the prosecutor intends to call at the trial.” (§ 1054.1, subd. (f).)