Section 721, in pertinent part, provides: “[I]n transactions between themselves, spouses are subject to the general rules governing fiduciary relationships that control the actions of persons occupying confidential relations with each other. This confidential relationship imposes a duty of the highest good faith and fair dealing on each spouse, and neither shall take any unfair advantage of the other. This confidential relationship is a fiduciary relationship subject to the same rights and duties of nonmarital business partners, as provided in Sections 16403, 16404, and 16503 of the Corporations Code . . . .” (§ 721, subd. (b).) Section 1100, which further delineates the scope of a managing spouse’s duties, provides that the duty “includes the obligation to make full disclosure to the other spouse of all material facts and information regarding the existence, characterization, and valuation of all assets in which the community has or may have an interest . . . .” (§ 1100, subd. (e).) The evidence regarding whether Richard breached a fiduciary duty to Daphna by misrepresenting the character of the entities and assets in which he was investing is conflicting.