165 Cal.App.4th 1375, 1389 (Mosely).) Vera argues the order modifying child support must be reversed because the trial court did not expressly find that imputing $75,000 to her was in the best interests of the children, and, in any event, such a finding would not be supported by the evidence. We disagree. Preliminarily, we do not agree with Vera that the best interests finding must be express. (See Cheriton, supra, 92 Cal.App.4th at p. 301 [“court made no express or implied finding that imputing income to [custodial parent] would be in children’s best interest”].) Section 4058 simply provides that a court “may, in its discretion, consider the earning capacity of a parent in lieu of the parent’s income, consistent with the best interests of the children.” (Compare In re J.S. (2011)
196 Cal.App.4th 1069, 1078 [express finding necessary where statute at issue required the court to make a “ ‘finding either in writing or on the record of the basis for its determination’ ”].)