“IT IS FURTHER ORDERED that the plea of nolo contendere/guilty be set aside and a plea of not guilty be entered and that the complaint be dismissed pursuant to Penal Code Section 1203.4.” The People filed a timely notice of appeal. DISCUSSION The People contend they had a due process right to notice and an opportunity to be heard pursuant to sections 1203.3, subdivision (b)(1)(B) and 1203.4, subdivision (e)(1). Section 1203.3, subdivision (b)(1) provides that “[b]efore any sentence or term or condition of probation . . . is modified, a hearing shall be held in open court before the judge. The prosecuting attorney shall be given a two-day written notice and an opportunity to be heard on the matter.” (Italics added.) Subdivision (b)(1)(B) provides that “modification of sentence shall include reducing a felony to a misdemeanor.”