An issue is the nature of the burden of proof or production necessary to rebut the presumptive right to move. Joseph argues it is a prima facie showing. Amanda argues the term “prima facie” is not found in statute or case law. Joseph is correct. The noncustodial parent opposing a move-away request has the burden “to make a prima facie showing of detriment in the first instance.” 1 Family Code section 217, which was enacted after Brown & Yana, requires that, on an order to show cause or noticed motion, the family court “shall receive any live, competent testimony that is relevant and within the scope of the hearing.” (Fam. Code, § 217, subd. (a).) In an appropriate case, the court may make a finding of good cause to refuse live testimony. (Id., § 217, subd. (b).)