(a).) It is undisputed that Encino Hospital is licensed as a general acute care hospital by the Department of Public Health. Relying on and selectively quoting from Health and Safety Code sections 1250.3, subdivision (a) and 1254.2, subdivision (a), Rapier argues that “any facility providing ‘24-hour inpatient care 19 for persons who have a dependency on alcohol or other drugs, or both alcohol and other drugs’ must be licensed as a ‘chemical dependency recovery hospital.’ ” Neither of these statutes so provides, either separately or in combination. Health and Safety Code section 1250.3, subdivision (a), provides: “As defined in Section 1250, ‘health facility’ includes the following type: ‘Chemical dependency recovery hospital’ means a health facility that provides 24-hour inpatient care for persons who have a dependency on alcohol or other drugs, or both alcohol and other drugs. This care shall include, but not be limited to, the following basic services: patient counseling, group therapy, physical conditioning, family therapy, outpatient services, and dietetic services. Each facility shall have a medical director who is a physician and surgeon licensed to practice in this state.” Health and Safety Code section 1254.2 simply provides that the Department of Public Health “shall license chemical dependency recovery hospitals to provide the basic services specified in subdivision (a) of Section 1250.3.” Neither statute provides that a general acute care hospital such as