(Stacy T., at p. 1425.) Accordingly, the court concluded the social workers who prepared the fact sheets were required to be available for cross-examination. (Ibid.; accord, § 355, subd. (b)(2) [“The preparer of the social study shall be made available for cross-examination upon a timely request by a party.”].) Here, the report at issue is not a social study. Accordingly, section 355 does not impose a right to cross-examination as was the case in Stacy T. (See also In re Corey A. (1991)
227 Cal.App.3d 339, 346; In re Vincent G. (2008)