The court believed Vannucci’s testimony about this meeting.” Gail has not challenged that factual finding. Accordingly, even assuming section 16004 was applicable, the court’s failure to recognize the rebuttable presumption was harmless because the court found any such presumption to have been rebutted. 3. Capacity The court found that at all relevant times Beverly “was competent and able to make basic testamentary decisions.” Citing section 810, the court recognized that “[t]here is a rebuttable presumption that all persons have the capacity to make decisions and to be responsible for their acts and decisions.”6 The court explained further that “ ‘Testamentary capacity involves the question whether, at the time the will is made, the testator “has sufficient mental capacity to understand the nature of the act he is doing, to understand and recollect the nature and situation of his property