The court continued, “This is a fairly straightforward testamentary decision as to where the proceeds of this inheritance should go and Vannucci testified that Beverly was her ‘old self’ during this discussion and that she clearly wanted the Fred Bird estate to go entirely to Fred. She explained this by pointing out how good Fred had been to her as her primary caregiver since moving to Ukiah and how well he was taking care of her. . . . If a fact-finder believes Vannucci’s 3 All statutory references are to the Probate Code unless otherwise noted. 4 Section 16004, subdivision (c) provides in relevant part: “A transaction between the trustee and a beneficiary which occurs during the existence of the trust or while the trustee's influence with the beneficiary remains and by which the trustee obtains an advantage from the beneficiary is presumed to be a violation of the trustee’s fiduciary duties. This presumption is a presumption affecting the burden of proof.” 5 In the trial court, Gail argued that the lesser standard of undue influence found in Civil Code section 1575, which is applicable to contracts and inter vivos transfers, not testamentary instruments, should be applied in this case.