We disagree with mother’s characterization of the order. In crafting an exit order at the termination of dependency proceedings, a juvenile court may issue custody and visitation orders (§ 362.4, subd. (a)), as well as collateral orders regarding such things as counseling or parenting classes that the juvenile court determines, in its broad discretion, would serve the child’s interest. (In re Chantal S. (1996)
13 Cal.4th 196, 204; In re Cole Y. (2015)
233 Cal.App.4th 1444, 1456 (Cole Y.).) The family court enforces such orders following the termination of juvenile court jurisdiction. (See § 362.4, subds. (a) & (b).) But the family court has authority under section 302, subdivision (d) to modify or terminate such juvenile court orders, if “the [family] court finds . . . there has been a significant change of circumstances since the juvenile court issued the order and modification of the order is in the best interests of the child.” (§ 302, subd. (d).) Mother cites Cole Y. for the proposition that a juvenile court does not have authority to limit the family court’s ability to modify such an order, contending that the order in this case is comparable.