Code, § 1203.1, subd. (l)(1)) applied. (Rodriguez, supra, 79 Cal.App.5th at p. 644.) The question comes down to whether the court erred in finding that the victim was a person described in Family Code section 6211. Family Code section 6211 refers to “abuse perpetrated against” a list of persons including, in subdivision (f), “[a]ny . . . person related by consanguinity or affinity within the second degree.” (Italics added.) There is no dispute that the consanguinity requirement was met here, because the victim was appellant’s mother. The term “abuse” as used in Family Code section 6211 is defined in Family Code section 6203, subdivision (a)(4) as including “any behavior that has been or could be enjoined pursuant to Section 6320.” Such abuse is not limited to the infliction of physical injury or assault. (Fam. Code, § 6203, subd. (b).)