We express no opinion on how the trial court should exercise its discretion on remand. H. Criminal Justice Administration Fee Defendant contends that there is insufficient evidence to support the trial court’s imposition of a $129.75 criminal justice administration fee pursuant to Government Code sections 29550, 29550.1, and 29550.2, also known as the booking fee. Because the court specified that the fee was to be paid to the city of San Jose, we presume that the statutory basis for the fee was former Government Code section 29550.1, which stated that “[a]ny city . . . whose officer or agent arrests a person is entitled to recover any criminal justice administration fee imposed by a county from the arrested person if the person is convicted of any criminal offense related to the arrest.” Defendant argues that imposition of the fee was improper because there was no evidence that he was arrested or booked by the San Jose Police Department. Assembly Bill No. 1869 “abrogated the authority to impose and collect . . . the criminal justice administration fee.” (People v. Greeley (2021)