In re ANIYA E., a Person                                  B312779
[…] properly issued the order.’” (In re S.G. (2021) 
    71 Cal.App.5th 654
    , 670; accord, In re Carlos H. (2016) 
    5 Cal.App.5th 861
    , 866.)
    “‘[W]e view the evidence in a light most favorable to the
    respondent, and indulge all legitimate and reasonable inferences
    to uphold the juvenile court’s determination. If there is
    substantial evidence supporting the order, the court’s issuance of
    4     The application for restraining order protecting Talmadge
    and Aniya related to domestic violence. (See Fam. Code, § 6211,
    subds. (d) & (f) [defining “domestic violence” as abuse perpetrated
    against specified persons, including a “person with whom the
    respondent has had a child” or “[a]ny other person related by
    consanguinity or affinity within the second degree”].)
    8
    the restraining order may not be disturbed.’” (In re Bruno M.
    (2018) 
    28 Cal.App.5th 990
    , 996-997.) “It is not our function to
    second-guess [the juvenile court’s] credibility determinations or
    weighing of the evidence.” (In re S.G., at p. 672; see In re Eli B.