(a), 311.11, subd. (b).) The parties agreed in their sentencing briefs that the correct sentencing triad for count 2 was one, two, or three years. The trial court imposed the aggravated base term of three years plus five years on the section 288.3, subdivision (c) enhancement.6 Appellant did not object to his sentence. 2. Applicable Law Section 288.3, subdivision (a) provides, in relevant part: “Every person who contacts or communicates with a minor, or attempts to contact or communicate with a minor, who knows or reasonably should know that the person is a minor, with intent to commit an offense specified in Section … 311.11 … shall be punished by imprisonment in the state prison for the term prescribed for an attempt to commit the intended offense.” (Italics added.)