None of the cited statutes, either alone or in combination, authorize a California court to enter a new and additional state court judgment against a party, based solely on a federal court judgment against that party, even when the parties to the federal court judgment are parties to the action before the state court.13 As defendants also point out, federal court judgments are not subject to state court enforcement as sister state money judgments; only state judgments are. (§§ 1710.10 to 1710.65.) Section 1710.10, subdivision (c), defines a “ ‘sister state judgment’ ” as “that part of any judgment, decree, or order of a court of a state of the United States, other than California, which requires the payment of money . . . .” This definition excludes federal court judgments. (Cal. Law Revision Com. com., 20 West’s Ann. Code Civ. Proc.