Sadlowski testified earlier in the trial that he performed an extraction on the Samsung phone on July 21, 2016. Like Pimentel, Sadlowski testified he was unable to perform an extraction on the second phone. Herrera testified Exhibits 76 through 96 were pictures he observed from either data extraction. Additionally, he took screenshots of photographs from defendant’s Facebook account. Defense counsel later argued the warrant Pimentel conducted his search under was stale under section 1534, subdivision (a), which provides that “[a] search warrant shall be executed and returned within 10 days after date of issuance. A warrant executed within the 10-day period shall be deemed to have been timely executed and no further showing of timeliness need be made. After the expiration of 10 days, the warrant, unless executed, is void.” Counsel stated the warrant was signed by the judge on July 21, 2016, which was more than 10 days before Pimentel’s extraction from the cell phone.