Antonio People v. Superior Court CA1/2 ( 2014 )
[…] next six months. The court therefore terminated father’s reunification services and set the
    matter for a section 366.26 hearing.
    On July 28, 2014, father filed a notice of intent to file a writ petition seeking
    review of the juvenile court’s order.
    DISCUSSION
    Substantial Evidence Supports the Juvenile Court’s
    Finding that Reasonable Services Were Provided
    Father contends substantial evidence does not support the juvenile court’s finding
    that reasonable services were provided in the form of frequent and regular visitation.
    6
    Section 362.1, subdivision (a)(1)(A), provides in relevant part: “[A]ny order
    placing a child in foster care, and ordering reunification services, shall provide . . . for
    visitation between the parent or guardian and the child. Visitation shall be as frequent as
    possible, consistent with the well-being of the child.”
    “Services will be found reasonable if the [Agency] has ‘identified the problems
    leading to the loss of custody, offered services designed to remedy those problems,
    maintained reasonable contact with the parents during the course of the service plan, and