(See, e.g. People v. Eccleston (2001)
89 Cal.App.4th 436, 446–447 [videotape of interview with child abuse victim had indicia of reliability where, among other things, victim understood difference between truth and falsehood].) 26 Defendant also complains that the trial court failed to hold a hearing to determine G.S.’s competency to testify, her cognitive abilities, or her tendency to tell the truth. But again, defendant did not object on these grounds in the trial court. In any event, the trial court expressly stated on the record several times that it would “bone up” on Evidence Code section 1360, reflecting that the trial court reviewed and understood the requirement that it find the “time, content, and circumstances of the statement provide sufficient indicia of reliability.” (Evid. Code, § 1360, subd. (a)(2).) The judge also promised to view the entire MDI recording, which he did.